2019 Quepos Billfish Cup - Live Scoring provided by CatchStat.com

 Top Overall Team
Base Entry 

RankTeamPoints
1 Wave Paver 4875
2 Plane Simple 3250
3 Lo Que Sea 3075
4 Champagne Lady 1625
5 The Chaser 1620
6 Game Time 1450
7 C-Boys 975
8 Three Times L 975
9 Hit N Run 850
10 Cloud Nine 800
123

CatchStats 

Team Count 25
Angler Count 153
Blue Marlin Count 9
White Marlin Count 71
Sailfish Count 15
Spearfish Count 0
Unidentified Billfish Count 0
Dolphin Count 3
Wahoo Count 1
Blackfin Tuna Count 0
Yellowfin Tuna Count 1
Billfish per Team 3.8

 FishLog 

TeamAnglerSpeciesCatch Time
JichiSteve StaclingsWahoo4.13.19 05:02:59
18 ReelerKevin NeelyBlue Marlin4.13.19 04:47:09
JTRoss ThamesWhite Marlin4.13.19 04:23:27
Hit N RunLaura RussellSailfish4.13.19 03:54:30
Champagne LadyJason VotziWhite Marlin4.13.19 03:48:54
Wave PaverScott GlasscockWhite Marlin4.13.19 03:40:36
Asian PearlRobert VogesSailfish4.13.19 03:19:33
Three Times LDr. Ivan RusilkoWhite Marlin4.13.19 03:01:14
Fish BoneTom Arnot Sailfish4.13.19 03:00:43
FloridianJennifer CameronSailfish4.13.19 02:59:13
12345678910

 $2,000 Largest White Marlin
Optional Category 

RankTeamAnglerWeightPoints
1 The Chaser Nick Lucov129645

 $2,000 Most Billfish Released
Optional Category 

RankTeamPoints
1 Wave Paver 4875
2 Plane Simple 3250
3 Lo Que Sea 3075
4 Champagne Lady 1625
5 The Chaser 975
6 C-Boys 975
7 Three Times L 975
8 Hit N Run 850
9 Cloud Nine 800
10 18 Reeler 800
123

 $2,000 Overall WTA
Optional Category 

RankTeamPoints
1 Wave Paver 4875
2 Plane Simple 3250
3 Lo Que Sea 3075
4 Champagne Lady 1625
5 The Chaser 1620
6 Three Times L 975
7 Hit N Run 850
8 Cloud Nine 800
9 18 Reeler 800
10 Floridian 725
123

 Top Angler
Base Entry 

RankAnglerPoints
1 Scott Glasscock2600
2 Jim Jensen2275
3 Tony Huerta1625
4 Garrett Yarborough1450
5 James Davis Jr1300
6 Will Wangel975
7 Laura Russell850
8 Jason Votzi825
9 Jennifer Cameron725
10 Hanibal Moya675
12345

 Top Lady Angler
Base Entry 

RankAnglerPoints
1 Laura Russell850
2 Jennifer Cameron725

 Top Junior Angler
Base Entry 

RankAnglerPoints
 No live scoring to display yet.

 $500 Top Captain & Crew
Optional Category 

RankAnglerPoints
1 Russell Sinclair4875
2 Jim Werling3250
3 Kevin Paul3075
4 Josh Chaney1625
5 Dale Gurgo1620
6 Luke Blume975
7 Gene Lebron975
8 Dave Fields850
9 Greg Eklund800
10 Rick Carney800
12

 $500 Heaviest Mahi
Optional Category 

RankTeamAnglerPoints
1 Wave Paver Scott Glasscock39.5
2 18 Reeler Sam Owens36.4
3 Asian Pearl Robert Voges36.3

 $500 Heaviest Tuna
Optional Category 

RankTeamAnglerPoints
1 Jichi Steve Staclings22

 $500 Heaviest Wahoo
Optional Category 

RankTeamAnglerPoints
1 Jichi Steve Staclings15.2