2019 White Marlin Roundup
Overall Standings
Daily Categories
Day One
Day Two
Day Three
Teams
Media
Videos
Photos
Series
Information
2018 White Marlin Roundup
2017 White Marlin Roundup
2016 White Marlin Roundup
Schedule
Rules
Series Rules
Jackpots
Video Evidence
Billfish Regulations
Sponsors
Top Overall Team
Base Entry
Rank
Team
Points
1
Wave Paver
4875
2
Plane Simple
3250
3
Lo Que Sea
3075
4
Champagne Lady
1625
5
The Chaser
1620
6
Game Time
1450
7
C-Boys
975
8
Three Times L
975
9
Hit N Run
850
10
Cloud Nine
800
1
2
3
CatchStats
Team Count
25
Angler Count
146
Blue Marlin Count
9
White Marlin Count
71
Sailfish Count
15
Spearfish Count
0
Unidentified Billfish Count
0
Dolphin Count
3
Wahoo Count
1
Blackfin Tuna Count
0
Yellowfin Tuna Count
1
Billfish per Team
3.8
FishLog
Team
Angler
Species
Catch Time
Points
Jichi
Steve Staclings
Wahoo
4.13.19 05:02:59
15.2
18 Reeler
Kevin Neely
Blue Marlin
4.13.19 04:47:09
150
JT
Ross Thames
White Marlin
4.13.19 04:23:27
325
Hit N Run
Laura Russell
Sailfish
4.13.19 03:54:30
25
Champagne Lady
Jason Votzi
White Marlin
4.13.19 03:48:54
325
Wave Paver
Scott Glasscock
White Marlin
4.13.19 03:40:36
325
Asian Pearl
Robert Voges
Sailfish
4.13.19 03:19:33
25
Three Times L
Dr. Ivan Rusilko
White Marlin
4.13.19 03:01:14
325
Fish Bone
Tom Arnot
Sailfish
4.13.19 03:00:43
25
Floridian
Jennifer Cameron
Sailfish
4.13.19 02:59:13
25
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
$2,000 Largest White Marlin
Optional Category
Rank
Team
Angler
Species
Weight
Points
1
The Chaser
Nick Lucov
White Marlin
Image
129
645
$2,000 Most Billfish Released
Optional Category
Rank
Team
Points
1
Wave Paver
4875
2
Plane Simple
3250
3
Lo Que Sea
3075
4
Champagne Lady
1625
5
The Chaser
975
6
C-Boys
975
7
Three Times L
975
8
Hit N Run
850
9
Cloud Nine
800
10
18 Reeler
800
1
2
3
$2,000 Overall WTA
Optional Category
Rank
Team
Points
1
Wave Paver
4875
2
Plane Simple
3250
3
Lo Que Sea
3075
4
Champagne Lady
1625
5
The Chaser
1620
6
Three Times L
975
7
Hit N Run
850
8
Cloud Nine
800
9
18 Reeler
800
10
Floridian
725
1
2
3
Top Angler
Base Entry
Rank
Angler
Team
Points
1
Scott Glasscock
Wave Paver
2600
2
Jim Jensen
Plane Simple
2275
3
Tony Huerta
Lo Que Sea
1625
4
Garrett Yarborough
Lo Que Sea
1450
5
Jr. Davis
Wave Paver
1300
6
Will Wangel
The Chaser
975
7
Laura Russell
Hit N Run
850
8
Jason Votzi
Champagne Lady
825
9
Jennifer Cameron
Floridian
725
10
Anibal Moya
Jichi
675
1
2
3
4
5
Top Lady Angler
Base Entry
Rank
Angler
Team
Points
1
Laura Russell
Hit N Run
850
2
Jennifer Cameron
Floridian
725
Top Junior Angler
Base Entry
Rank
Angler
Team
Points
No live scoring to display yet.
$500 Top Captain & Crew
Optional Category
Rank
Angler
Team
Points
1
Russell Sinclair
Wave Paver
4875
2
Jim Werling
Plane Simple
3250
3
Garrett Yarbrough
Lo Que Sea
3075
4
Josh Chaney
Champagne Lady
1625
5
Dale Gurgo
The Chaser
1620
6
Luke Blume
C-Boys
975
7
Gene Lebron
Three Times L
975
8
Dave Fields
Hit N Run
850
9
Greg Eklund
Cloud Nine
800
10
Rick Carney
18 Reeler
800
1
2
$500 Heaviest Mahi
Optional Category
Rank
Team
Angler
Species
Points
1
Wave Paver
Scott Glasscock
Dolphin
39.5
2
18 Reeler
Sam Owens
Dolphin
36.4
3
Asian Pearl
Robert Voges
Dolphin
36.3
$500 Heaviest Tuna
Optional Category
Rank
Team
Angler
Species
Points
1
Jichi
Steve Staclings
Yellowfin Tuna
22
$500 Heaviest Wahoo
Optional Category
Rank
Team
Angler
Species
Points
1
Jichi
Steve Staclings
Wahoo
15.2